?

Log in

No account? Create an account
un4given_pthoo — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
un4given_pthoo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

okkkk [Oct. 7th, 2005|07:52 pm]
un4given_pthoo
http://www.livejournal.com/users/un4given_pthoo/4309.html plus ONE

so?!?
link3 comments|post comment

really now? [Aug. 30th, 2005|11:41 pm]
un4given_pthoo
so the story goes.....

hey! thats how its supposed to end!
linkpost comment

gmail..... [Aug. 24th, 2005|12:16 pm]
un4given_pthoo
so they dont let you sign up for an email yet.....
but IF you sign up for mobile alerts (for upcoming services like password recovery), they let you create your own gmail account!
now the brilliant part..... you can sign up your mobile phone for alerts, future or otherwise, only if you plan to create a new account!

hmmm..... am i missing something here?

oh, and school just started. by a wicked twist of fate, i have my class starting @ 9am. by a twist of fate, one that did the twisting a couple of years ago, i just cannot get up in time.
moral of the story: 1st class dhammal!
linkpost comment

life aint that gr8 [Aug. 12th, 2005|12:27 pm]
un4given_pthoo
my life's stagnating.
i dont like probabilities.
weird as it may sound, probability is the reason my life's stagnating.
is my life probably stagnating?..... hmmm it DEFINITELY is.
see i like that now. definitely. not probably.....

reason: there is a probability that one (or many) of loads of things can happen, but they seem so intertwined that coz of ONE goddamn reason NONE of them seem to wanna kick start!

so basically, i'm stuck with nothing happening..... nothing.
link2 comments|post comment

get kauseek drunk! [Feb. 17th, 2005|01:57 am]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |accomplished]
[music |MetallicA - Last Cares/Green Hell]

i got kauseek drunk (yes yes, with booze) and he felt really good during his 1st hangover. what da kauseeeeek?

me - 'kauseek, try some of this. canagide'
k - 'maacha, this stuff is strong da'
me - 'yes da kauseeek. drink up'
after that, kauseek was a little dazed, not too much.
but was tipsy.

cut to next morning:
k - 'maacha, i'm feeling hungry da'
me - 'ok kauseeek. eat something'
k - ' maacha, i have headache also da. this is only
hangover aa?'
me - 'congrats kauseeek!'
k - 'shut your face!'

well, the day i thought about a certain teacher of mine in school, when i was IN school i knew heaven's doors were as open to me as it was to michael jackson.
but with getting kauseeeeek drunk, i accomplished a couple of things:
1. some poojari @ OMRB layout has had his worst nightmare come true. (there's no 'gay, pedophilic sex scandal' from indian temple's, yet)
2. kauseeeek's worst nightmare (so far) has come true.
3. i get to tell u all about this little incident.
4. i get to remind kauseeeek everytime i speak to him.
5. i have the perfect statement to extract the phrase "shut your face" from kauseeeek
6. i get brownie points in hell!


i'm goinna get to be a manager in hell! :D
link2 comments|post comment

i WANT to sleep! [Feb. 8th, 2005|03:51 am]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |enragedenraged]
[music |Breathe, Breathe, Breathe by Jane Fonda]

ok.
i can sleep anywhere, at anytime, completely oblivious to the sights and sounds around me.

but i need a couple of min of sanity to START the goddamn sleep process.

i have a roomie who's snoring would give 18 wheelers downshifting on the highway a turkey-fucking complex!

three fucking fifty one a fucking m.
i'm wide fucking awake. googling for ways to stop fuck-face people from fucking snoring. so far i've been taken to one fucking hundred sites that seem to tell me the same fucking thing.

snoring is a common fucking condition! thats it. u wanna stop snoring? eat veggies, eat fish, live healthy. dont' be afraid, apparently 736 million people in this planet snore!

good lord! no no no no no noooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

where the fuck in cyberspace is someone who can give me completely legal (i dont care if its painful to the snorer) advice or PoA that i can get this dude to let me START sleeping!

an apple a day keeps the doctor away. why cant' it keep the fucking snores away?
yes i got it! brilliant one at that!

2 broccoli's a day keeps the snores away. yea, 2 big a$$ fucking broccoli shoots up yer god damn nasal cavity keeps the snores away!
linkpost comment

haha! sorry, have'nt resized the images! [Oct. 16th, 2004|07:16 pm]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |rushedrushed]
[music |Astral Projection - Soundform]

some stuff i ran across.....


election time:



and :P



and



maybe senator kerry wants to change this:



maybe we'll see this on tv soon:



and we can soon have geeks as terrorists, now that taking over a plane will be this easy:



a feature in LongHorn?



'anything u do or say can and will be used against u in a court of law'



he has it all figured out!



kick-a$$ ad:



gross!



neat one:



but then reality! sigh!



:D

linkpost comment

nice . . . . . [Oct. 15th, 2004|11:24 pm]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |accomplished]
[music |So What - MetallicA]

some stuff i ran across.....

election time:

and

and

maybe senator kerry wants to change this:

maybe we'll see this on tv soon:

and we can soon have geeks as terrorists, now that taking over a plane will be <i>this</i> easy:

'anything u do or say can and will be used against u in a court of law'

kick-a$$ ad:

gross!

neat one:

but then reality! sigh!

:D

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2004|08:38 pm]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |Paul van Dyke - Galaxy]

linky thingie

hmmm..... just, hmmm.....
does not have support for pdf yet......
linkpost comment

wasted?!? hmmm... [Oct. 7th, 2004|12:15 pm]
un4given_pthoo
[mood |World Domination!]
[music |MetallicA - wasting my hate]

been exactly 23years now since i've been wasting my hate on you...
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]